Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel

  • 52 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located only 550 metres from Boulainvilliers railway station, the 52 m² Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel Paris is only 5 minutes' walk from the Musée Marmottan Monet.

At Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel, a separate toilet and a washing machine have been provided to enhance your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts bath sheets.

A fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster is among the self-catering amenities provided.

The wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower is 2.3 km from this 1-bedroom apartment, which is also right around the corner from the Monument to Alexander I of Yugoslavia. Sacre-Coeur Basilica is around 15 minutes by car from the apartment, and Orly airport is less than a 25-minute drive away. The huge park "Bois de Boulogne" is situated 2.1 km from the property. La Muette underground station is about 5 minutes' walk away, offering access to Paris popular areas.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel Paris
Eiffel Tower Trocadero
Mobile-only price

Eiffel Tower Trocadero

473 m from property
Modern Apartment Near Trocadero
Mobile-only price

Modern Apartment Near Trocadero

8.4
Very Good 7 reviews
569 m from property
Appartement Kennedy
Mobile-only price

Appartement Kennedy

8.5
Fabulous 14 reviews
883 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    22 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    4.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Dining table
    • Trouser press

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Licence number7511604387015
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel placed?
      Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel is set in the 16th arr. District of Paris, within a 10-minute drive of the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower.
    • What famous attractions are close to Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel?
      Popular spots near Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel include Louis Vuitton Foundation Art Centre, the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, Pont Alexandre III Bridge, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 10:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Bon offering French cuisine located only 650 metres from Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel or opt for Les Filaos where they can savor international dishes set 600 meters away.
    • Does Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel accommodate pets?
      Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel?
      At Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster.
    • What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 52 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    22 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    4.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Pres De La Tour Eiffel Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close